Menu
Coach Proctor draws up a last second play as the Cougars beat Souhegan tonight in OT 64-57
Early Bird Wrestling Tournament brought many top wrestlers to Robert Maguire Gym Saturday
Sasha Brock and Karlee Sell show off their artistic talents with this new mural in the Wellness Wing
Unified Basketball comes to ConVal. Coach Carne led the first practice today - Go Cougars!
Results
Dec 21, 2014
Indoor Track
1:00pm
at UNH
Dec 21, 2014
Girl's Basketball
3:30pm or 6:30pm
vs. Keene or Newport
@ KSC - Spaulding Gym
Dec 22, 2014
Girl's Basketball
4, 5:30, 7 or 8pm
vs. TBA
@ KSC - Spaulding Gym
Dec 26, 2014
Boys Basketball
1:00pm
vs. Fall Mountain
@ KSC - Spaulding Gym
Dec 27, 2014
Indoor Track
1:00pm
at UNH
Dec 27, 2014
Boys Basketball
11:30 am or 5:30 pm
vs. Mascenic or Hinsdale
@ KSC - Spaulding Gym
Dec 28, 2014
Boys Basketball
10am, 1pm, 4, or 7pm
vs. TBD
@ KSC - Spaulding Gym
Dec 29, 2014
Girl's Ice Hockey
12:00pm
vs. Manchester Central
Dec 30, 2014
Indoor Track
2:00pm
at Dartmouth
Jan 02, 2015
Freshmen Boys Basketball
3:30 pm
at Windham
Jan 02, 2015
Girl's Basketball
6:30pm
vs. Windham
Jan 02, 2015
JV Boys Basketball
5:00 pm
at Windham
Jan 02, 2015
Boys Basketball
6:30pm
at Windham
Jan 02, 2015
JV Girl's Basketball
5:00 pm
vs. Windham
Jan 03, 2015
Nordic Skiing
11:00 am
at Lebanon - 5K Freestyle
Jan 03, 2015
Wrestling
9:45am
at Keene
Jan 05, 2015
Freshmen Girls Basketball
3:30 pm
vs. Sanborn
Jan 06, 2015
Nordic Skiing
12:00pm
at Kingswood 2k Freestyle Sprints
Jan 06, 2015
Wrestling
6:30 pm
vs. Windham
Jan 06, 2015
Girl's Ice Hockey
7:00pm
vs. Bishop Guertin
Jan 07, 2015
Girl's Basketball
6:30pm
at Monadnock
Jan 07, 2015
JV Boys Basketball
5:00 pm
vs. Monadnock
Jan 07, 2015
Boys Basketball
6:30pm
vs. Monadnock
Jan 07, 2015
JV Girl's Basketball
5:00 pm
at Monadnock
Jan 08, 2015
Alpine Skiing
3:30 pm
at Crotched Mountain
Jan 09, 2015
Girl's Basketball
6:30pm
vs. Souhegan
Jan 09, 2015
JV Boys Basketball
5:00pm
at Souhegan
Jan 09, 2015
Boys Basketball
6:30pm
at Souhegan
Jan 09, 2015
JV Girl's Basketball
5:00 pm
vs. Souhegan
Jan 10, 2015
Nordic Skiing
10:30am
vs. ConVal 4k CL & mixed CL Relays
Jan 10, 2015
Wrestling
10:00am
at Campbell w/Concord
Jan 10, 2015
Freshmen Girls Basketball
2:00 pm
at Plymouth
Jan 10, 2015
Girl's Ice Hockey
8:00pm
at Souhegan
Jan 11, 2015
Indoor Track
1:00pm
at UNH
Jan 12, 2015
Nordic Skiing
2:30pm
at Keene - 4k Classical
Jan 12, 2015
Wrestling
7:00pm
at Manchester West
Jan 12, 2015
Unified Basketball
4:00 PM
vs. Hinsdale
Jan 13, 2015
Freshmen Boys Basketball
3:30 pm
at Milford
Jan 13, 2015
Girl's Basketball
6:30pm
at Bishop Brady
Jan 13, 2015
Girl's Ice Hockey
6:30pm
at Dover
Jan 13, 2015
JV Boys Basketball
5:00 pm
vs. Bishop Brady
Jan 13, 2015
Boys Basketball
6:30pm
vs. Bishop Brady
Jan 13, 2015
JV Girl's Basketball
5:00 pm
at Bishop Brady
Jan 14, 2015
Wrestling
7:00pm
at Hollis-Brookline
Jan 15, 2015
Alpine Skiing
3:30 pm
at Crotched Mountain
Jan 15, 2015
Freshmen Girls Basketball
4:00pm
at Keene
Jan 15, 2015
JV Boys Basketball
5:30pm
vs. Hollis-Brookline
Jan 15, 2015
Boys Basketball
7:00pm
vs. Hollis-Brookline
Jan 16, 2015
Girl's Basketball
6:30pm
vs. Manchester West
Jan 16, 2015
JV Girl's Basketball
5:00 pm
vs. Manchester West
Jan 17, 2015
Nordic Skiing
11:00 am
at Lebanon - 5K Freestyle
Jan 17, 2015
Wrestling
10:00am
at Milford w/Salem & Plymouth
Jan 17, 2015
Girl's Ice Hockey
10:40am
at Manchester Central
Jan 19, 2015
Girl's Ice Hockey
11:00am
vs. Kingswood
Jan 19, 2015
Unified Basketball
4:00 PM
at Hinsdale
Jan 20, 2015
Freshmen Girls Basketball
3:30 pm
vs. Goffstown
Jan 20, 2015
Girl's Basketball
6:30pm
vs. Goffstown
Jan 20, 2015
JV Boys Basketball
5:00 pm
at Goffstown
Jan 20, 2015
Boys Basketball
6:30pm
at Goffstown
Jan 20, 2015
JV Girl's Basketball
5:00 pm
vs. Goffstown
Jan 21, 2015
Wrestling
6:00 pm
at Milford
Jan 22, 2015
Alpine Skiing
3:30 pm
at Crotched Mountain
Jan 23, 2015
Freshmen Girls Basketball
3:30 pm
vs. Plymouth
Jan 23, 2015
Girl's Basketball
6:30pm
vs. Lebanon
Jan 23, 2015
JV Boys Basketball
5:00 pm
at Lebanon
Jan 23, 2015
Boys Basketball
6:30pm
at Lebanon
Jan 23, 2015
JV Girl's Basketball
5:00 pm
vs. Lebanon
Jan 24, 2015
Nordic Skiing
10:00am
at White Mountain - Coaches Series 5k Skate
Jan 24, 2015
Wrestling
10:00am
at Bob Benoure Invitational
Jan 25, 2015
Indoor Track
9:00 am
at UNH
Jan 26, 2015
Unified Basketball
3:30 PM
at Milford
Jan 27, 2015
Nordic Skiing
2:00pm
at Hanover - 5k Classic
Jan 27, 2015
Freshmen Boys Basketball
3:30 pm
vs. Merrimack Valley
Jan 27, 2015
Freshmen Girls Basketball
3:30 pm
at Pembroke
Jan 27, 2015
Girl's Ice Hockey
4:00pm
at Exeter
Jan 29, 2015
Wrestling
6:00 pm
at Merrimack
Jan 30, 2015
Freshmen Boys Basketball
3:30 pm
vs. John Stark
Jan 30, 2015
Girl's Basketball
6:30pm
at John Stark
Jan 30, 2015
JV Boys Basketball
5:00 pm
vs. John Stark
Jan 30, 2015
Boys Basketball
6:30pm
vs. John Stark
Jan 30, 2015
JV Girl's Basketball
5:00 pm
at John Stark
Jan 31, 2015
Alpine Skiing
9:00 am
at Mount Sunapee
Jan 31, 2015
Nordic Skiing
11:00 am
at Plymouth - 5k Classic
Jan 31, 2015
Wrestling
10:00am
vs. Newport & Kearsarge
Jan 31, 2015
Girl's Ice Hockey
10:00am
vs. Souhegan
Feb 01, 2015
Indoor Track
9:00 am
at UNH
Feb 02, 2015
Unified Basketball
4:00 PM
vs. Keene
Feb 03, 2015
Freshmen Boys Basketball
3:30 pm
vs. Hanover
Feb 03, 2015
Girl's Basketball
7:00pm
at Hanover
Feb 03, 2015
JV Boys Basketball
5:30pm
vs. Hanover
Feb 03, 2015
Boys Basketball
7:00pm
vs. Hanover
Feb 03, 2015
JV Girl's Basketball
5:30pm
at Hanover
Feb 04, 2015
Wrestling
6:00 pm
vs. Winnacunnet
Feb 04, 2015
Freshmen Girls Basketball
5:00 pm
at Sanborn
Feb 05, 2015
Alpine Skiing
3:30 pm
at Crotched Mountain
Feb 05, 2015
Nordic Skiing
10:00am
at Coaches Series 5k Classic
Feb 06, 2015
Freshmen Boys Basketball
3:30 pm
at Merrimack Valley
Feb 06, 2015
Freshmen Girls Basketball
3:30 pm
at Coe-Brown
Feb 06, 2015
Girl's Basketball
6:30pm
vs. Merrimack Valley
Feb 06, 2015
JV Boys Basketball
5:00 pm
at Merrimack Valley
PP
Events
Dec 19, 2014
Freshmen Boys Basketball
3:30 pm
vs. Souhegan
L, 32-30
Dec 19, 2014
Girl's Basketball
6:30pm
at Souhegan
L, 51-19
Dec 19, 2014
JV Boys Basketball
5:00 pm
vs. Souhegan
L, 47-30
Dec 19, 2014
Boys Basketball
6:30pm
vs. Souhegan
W, 64-57
Dec 18, 2014
Freshmen Girls Basketball
5:00 pm
at Sanborn
W, 53-14
Dec 17, 2014
Wrestling
6:00pm
at Goffstown
L, 42-27
Dec 16, 2014
Girl's Ice Hockey
6:30pm
at Hanover
L, 13-0
Dec 13, 2014
Girl's Ice Hockey
Postponed
vs. Manchester Central
Dec 12, 2014
Freshmen Boys Basketball
3:30 pm
at Pembroke
L, 37-28
Dec 12, 2014
Freshmen Girls Basketball
3:30 pm
vs. Pembroke
W, 30-6
Dec 12, 2014
Girl's Basketball
6:30pm
vs. Milford
L, 53-17
Dec 12, 2014
JV Girl's Basketball
5:00 pm
vs. Milford
L, 30-15
Dec 10, 2014
Wrestling
6:00pm
vs. Spaulding
W, 53-18
Oct 31, 2014
Varsity Football
7:00pm
vs. Lebanon
L, 54-27
Oct 30, 2014
Girls Varsity Soccer
4:00pm
at Hollis-Brookline
L, 3-0
Oct 29, 2014
Boy's Soccer
at Windham
L, 2-0
Oct 24, 2014
Girls Varsity Soccer
4:00pm
vs. Hanover
T, 1-1
Oct 24, 2014
JV Girl's Soccer
Cancelled
vs. Hanover
Oct 24, 2014
Varsity Football
7:00pm
at Souhegan
L, 53-21
Oct 24, 2014
Boy's Soccer
4:00pm
vs. Windham
T, 1-1
Oct 24, 2014
JV Boys Soccer
Cancelled
vs. Windham
Oct 22, 2014
Volleyball
6:15 pm
vs. Hanover
L, 3-0
Oct 22, 2014
Girl's Volleyball
5:00 pm
vs. Hanover
L, 2-1
Oct 21, 2014
Girls Varsity Soccer
4:00pm
at Milford
W, 1-0
Oct 21, 2014
JV Girl's Soccer
4:00pm
at Milford
W, 3-2
Oct 21, 2014
Boy's Soccer
6:00pm
vs. Milford
W, 3-1
Oct 21, 2014
JV Boys Soccer
4:00pm
vs. Milford
W, 4-0
Oct 20, 2014
Boy's Soccer
4:00pm
at Souhegan
L, 4-0
Oct 20, 2014
JV Boys Soccer
4:00pm
at Souhegan
L, 4-1
Oct 20, 2014
Football
4:00pm
vs. Hollis-Brookline
L, 38-0
Oct 18, 2014
Girls Varsity Soccer
12:00pm
at Goffstown
L, 2-1
Oct 18, 2014
JV Girl's Soccer
12:00pm
at Goffstown
L, 2-0
Oct 17, 2014
Varsity Football
7:00pm
at Hollis-Brookline
W, 35-21
Oct 17, 2014
Boy's Soccer
6:00 pm
vs. Goffstown
L, 2-1
Oct 17, 2014
Field Hockey
4:00pm
vs. Souhegan
L, 4-1
Oct 17, 2014
Volleyball
5:15 pm
at Windham
L, 3-0
Oct 17, 2014
JV Boys Soccer
4:00pm
vs. Goffstown
L, 3-1
Oct 17, 2014
Girl's Volleyball
4:00pm
at Windham
L, 3-0
Oct 17, 2014
JV Field Hockey
5:30pm
vs. Souhegan
L, 2-0
Oct 16, 2014
Freshmen Field Hockey
Cancelled
at Mascenic JV
Oct 15, 2014
Freshmen Field Hockey
4:00 pm
at Hanover
L, 2-0
Oct 15, 2014
Football
4:00 pm
at Kingswood
L, 20-14
Oct 15, 2014
JV Field Hockey
4:30pm
at Hanover
T, 0-0
Oct 14, 2014
Boy's Soccer
4:00pm
at Manchester West
W, 4-1
Oct 14, 2014
Field Hockey
6:00pm
at Hanover
L, 2-0
Oct 14, 2014
JV Boys Soccer
4:00pm
at Manchester West
W, 2-0
Oct 11, 2014
Field Hockey
3:00pm
at Monadnock
L, 2-0
Oct 11, 2014
JV Field Hockey
4:30pm
at Monadnock
W, 1-0
Oct 10, 2014
JV Girl's Soccer
3:00pm
vs. Hollis-Brookline
L, 2-1
Oct 10, 2014
Varsity Football
7:00pm
vs. Kingswood
L, 56-31
Oct 10, 2014
Volleyball
6:15 pm
vs. Manchester West
W, 3-0
Oct 10, 2014
JV Boys Soccer
4:30pm
vs. Hollis-Brookline
L, 2-0
Oct 10, 2014
Girl's Volleyball
5:00 pm
vs. Manchester West
W, 2-1
Oct 09, 2014
Girls Varsity Soccer
4:00pm
vs. Hollis-Brookline
L, 1-0
Oct 09, 2014
Boy's Soccer
6:00pm
vs. Hollis-Brookline
L, 2-1
Oct 09, 2014
Freshmen Field Hockey
4:30 pm
vs. Hanover
L, 3-0
Oct 08, 2014
Volleyball
6:15 pm
vs. Souhegan
L, 3-0
Oct 08, 2014
Girl's Volleyball
5:00 pm
vs. Souhegan
W, 2-1
Oct 07, 2014
Girls Varsity Soccer
6:00pm
vs. Manchester West
W, 3-0
Oct 07, 2014
Boy's Soccer
4:00pm
vs. Manchester West
T, 2-2
Oct 07, 2014
Field Hockey
4:00pm
at Windham
L, 7-0
Oct 07, 2014
JV Boys Soccer
4:00pm
vs. Manchester West
W, 2-0
Oct 07, 2014
Freshmen Field Hockey
4:00 pm
vs. Nashua North
L, 2-0
Oct 07, 2014
JV Field Hockey
5:30pm
at Windham
L, 3-0
Oct 06, 2014
Volleyball
5:45 pm
at Milford
L, 3-0
Oct 06, 2014
Girl's Volleyball
4:30 pm
at Milford
L, 3-0
Oct 06, 2014
Football
4:00 pm
vs. Sanborn
W, 21-6
Oct 04, 2014
Varsity Football
1:30 pm
at Sanborn
L, 35-13
Oct 04, 2014
Freshmen Field Hockey
10:00 am
at Souhegan
L, 2-1
Oct 03, 2014
Girls Varsity Soccer
4:30pm
at Hanover
T, 1-1
Oct 03, 2014
JV Girl's Soccer
4:30pm
at Hanover
L, 5-1
Oct 03, 2014
Field Hockey
7:00pm
vs. Hollis-Brookline
L, 2-0
Oct 03, 2014
Volleyball
6:15 pm
at Pelham
L, 3-0
Oct 03, 2014
Girl's Volleyball
5:00 pm
at Pelham
L, 3-0
Oct 03, 2014
JV Field Hockey
5:30pm
vs. Hollis-Brookline
L, 1-0
Oct 01, 2014
Volleyball
6:15 pm
vs. Windham
L, 3-0
Oct 01, 2014
Girl's Volleyball
5:00 pm
vs. Windham
L, 3-0
Sep 30, 2014
Girls Varsity Soccer
4:00pm
vs. Coe-Brown
L, 3-1
Sep 30, 2014
JV Girl's Soccer
4:00pm
vs. Coe-Brown
W, 2-1
Sep 30, 2014
Field Hockey
4:00pm
at Goffstown
L, 6-0
Sep 30, 2014
JV Field Hockey
5:30pm
at Goffstown
T, 1-1
Sep 29, 2014
Volleyball
5:45 pm
at Fall Mountain
L, 3-0
Sep 29, 2014
Girl's Volleyball
4:30 pm
at Fall Mountain
L, 2-1
Sep 27, 2014
Boy's Soccer
12:30 pm
at Hollis-Brookline
L, 3-2
Sep 27, 2014
Field Hockey
10:00am
at Hollis-Brookline
L, 2-1
Sep 27, 2014
JV Boys Soccer
12:30 pm
at Hollis-Brookline
W, 1-0
Sep 27, 2014
JV Field Hockey
11:30 am
at Hollis-Brookline
W, 2-0
Sep 26, 2014
Girls Varsity Soccer
4:00pm
at Souhegan
L, 1-0
Sep 26, 2014
JV Girl's Soccer
4:00pm
at Souhegan
W, 2-1
Sep 26, 2014
Volleyball
5:45 pm
at Souhegan
L, 3-0
Sep 26, 2014
Girl's Volleyball
4:30 pm
at Souhegan
L, 2-1
Sep 25, 2014
Freshmen Field Hockey
4:00 pm
at Pinkerton
L, 3-0
Sep 25, 2014
JV Field Hockey
4:00pm
vs. Mascenic
L, 3-0
Sep 23, 2014
Girls Varsity Soccer
6:00pm
vs. Conant
W, 2-0
Sep 23, 2014
JV Girl's Soccer
4:00pm
vs. Conant
L, 3-0
Sep 23, 2014
Boy's Soccer
4:00pm
vs. Conant
W, 3-0
Sep 23, 2014
Field Hockey
4:00pm
vs. Conant
W, 2-1
Sep 23, 2014
Freshmen Field Hockey
4:30 pm
at Winnacunnet
W, 1-0
Sep 22, 2014
Volleyball
5:30 pm
vs. John Stark
L, 3-0
Sep 22, 2014
Girl's Volleyball
5:00 pm
vs. John Stark
L, 2-1
PP

Special thanks to Tyler Mavricz, Lilly Grisafi, & Isaiah Taylor for thier help!